Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0721,909
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1871,359
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1841,357
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3181,441
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1026,899
AzulArgentina 11,3767,069
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56210,292
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3039,510
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2919,502
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2049,448
AmberleyAustralia 16,55510,287
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2452,638
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4962,794
AimoresBrazil 8,8945,527
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0505,002
AltamiraBrazil 7,6804,773
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3535,191
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3785,827
ApodiBrazil 7,3244,551
AracajuBrazil 7,8554,881
AracuaiBrazil 8,6555,378
AragarcasBrazil 8,9625,569
AraxaBrazil 9,1175,666
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5914,717
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9304,306
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6603,517
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4702,156
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2233,246
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,4833,407
AbecheChad 5,1763,216
AntofagastaChile 10,5906,581
AricaChile 10,0976,275
AltaiChina 6,1253,806
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7145,415
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6355,366
AraucaColombia 7,7134,793
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5694,082
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5254,054
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6724,146
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9282,441
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1892,603
AswanEgypt 4,7492,951
AsyutEgypt 4,3642,712
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3185,169
AsmaraEritrea 5,9063,670
AssabEritrea 6,3293,933
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5074,044
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8601,156
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4728,371
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0518,110
AccraGhana 5,5353,439
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8771,788
AthensGreece 2,9791,851
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0041,866
AasiaatGreenland 2,7431,705
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0201,255
AputiteqGreenland 1,9241,196
AkureyriIceland 1,324823
AgraIndia 7,2584,510
AhmedabadIndia 7,2754,521
AkolaIndia 7,7614,823
AllahabadIndia 7,6374,746
AmritsarIndia 6,6804,151
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0408,103
AbadanIran 5,1043,171
ArakIran 4,8963,042
AlbengaItaly 1,6351,016
AlgheroItaly 1,9611,218
AmendolaItaly 2,2371,390
AnconaItaly 1,9451,209
ArezzoItaly 1,8701,162
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5463,447
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5443,445
AbashiriJapan 8,6695,387
AburatsuJapan 9,5975,964
AikawaJapan 9,1495,685
AjiroJapan 9,4875,895
AkitaJapan 9,0235,607
AkuneJapan 9,5075,907
AomoriJapan 8,9245,545
AsahikawaJapan 8,6535,377
AsosanJapan 9,4515,873
AmmanJordan 4,2102,616
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8643,644
AinaziLatvia 1,9351,202
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2905,773
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4425,867
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6856,018
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1465,683
AtarMauritania 3,8752,408
AgalegaMauritius 9,3535,812
AcapulcoMexico 8,6595,381
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7024,165
AltaiMongolia 6,6494,132
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9754,334
AgadirMorocco 2,7521,710
AmsterdamNetherlands 869540
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,89511,741
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,48111,484
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,11411,256
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,98511,176
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2295,113
AgadezNiger 4,4262,750
AsuncionParaguay 10,1446,303
ArequipaPeru 9,9726,197
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5256,541
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3528,918
AradRomania 2,2101,373
AjanRussia 7,2224,488
AldanRussia 6,6804,151
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6902,293
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7172,931
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8924,904
AnadyrRussia 6,6834,153
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7781,726
ArmavirRussia 3,5372,198
AstrakhanRussia 3,8882,416
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2409,471
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,305811
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8331,139
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9201,193
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0571,278
Abu HamedSudan 5,1963,229
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8983,665
AqiqSudan 5,5853,471
ArbaatSudan 5,3663,335
AromaSudan 5,7023,544
AtbaraSudan 5,4063,360
Abu KamalSyria 4,3092,678
AleppoSyria 3,9352,445
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9566,187
AtakpameTogo 5,3293,312
AdanaTurkey 3,7532,332
AfyonTurkey 3,3212,064
AnkaraTurkey 3,3722,095
AntalyaTurkey 3,4852,166
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1243,184
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 380236
AberporthUk 363226
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 353220
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1251,942
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9831,854
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0143,737
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0033,730
ArtigasUruguay 10,6086,592
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4894,032
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1093,796
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2244,489
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2674,516
Ada, MnUsa 5,9103,673
Adrian, MiUsa 5,5463,447
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0543,762
Akron, OhUsa 5,4733,401
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1874,466
Albany, GaUsa 6,3443,943
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8663,024
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9703,710
Albion, NeUsa 6,3643,955
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4384,622
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0413,754
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2023,854
Algona, IaUsa 6,0573,764
Alice, TxUsa 7,5504,692
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1223,183
Alliance, NeUsa 6,6264,117
Alma, MiUsa 5,5303,437
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2923,288
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6794,772
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,1434,438
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8703,027
Amite, LaUsa 6,8574,261
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6904,157
Anderson, InUsa 5,8213,618
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0363,751
Angelica, NyUsa 5,1813,219
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,5463,447
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7764,211
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5994,101
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6394,126
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9733,711
Ashland, WiUsa 5,5793,467
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3034,538
Atchison, KsUsa 6,3983,976
Athens, GaUsa 6,1413,816
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2343,874
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1583,205
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0174,982
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4133,985
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1043,793
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6824,152
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7853,595
Austin, TxUsa 7,3324,556
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1183,181
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7853,595
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3914,593
AdenYemen 6,4824,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -