Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9233,680
ChlefAlgeria 2,1911,361
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3321,449
CeresArgentina 10,7956,708
ChamicalArgentina 11,0446,863
ChepesArgentina 11,1526,930
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5667,808
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7616,687
CórdobaArgentina 11,0396,859
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0456,864
CorrientesArgentina 10,4116,470
CairnsAustralia 15,1769,431
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,16310,665
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1888,817
CedunaAustralia 16,0379,966
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16310,044
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3289,525
Cobar MoAustralia 16,63710,338
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7719,179
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,84410,467
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7149,765
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5275,299
CharnocksBarbados 6,4854,030
CotonouBenin 5,4823,406
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0395,617
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2955,776
CabroboBrazil 7,6814,773
CaceresBrazil 9,2285,734
CaetiteBrazil 8,3805,208
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4244,613
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5275,920
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7956,087
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3945,838
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5604,698
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4215,233
CaparaoBrazil 9,0305,612
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1325,675
CaratingaBrazil 8,9655,571
CaravelasBrazil 8,6495,375
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4425,246
CarolinaBrazil 7,8824,898
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7746,074
CataguasesBrazil 9,1515,686
CatalaoBrazil 9,0155,602
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3595,816
CaxiasBrazil 7,4554,632
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2696,381
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2424,500
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1895,710
ChapecoBrazil 10,1166,286
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7875,461
CipoBrazil 7,9224,923
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0555,005
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9315,550
CordeiroBrazil 9,2075,721
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4025,221
CorumbaBrazil 9,5215,916
CoximBrazil 9,3385,802
CrateusBrazil 7,3794,586
CuiabaBrazil 9,1045,657
CuritibaBrazil 9,8106,096
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4263,993
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7282,938
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0871,918
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3062,055
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5912,232
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2363,254
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0594,387
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0484,380
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1721,971
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7454,191
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4532,767
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0502,517
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9612,461
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9572,459
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9834,339
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0582,521
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5002,796
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4492,765
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6032,239
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9233,059
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1763,216
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3622,089
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9853,719
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9173,056
Comox, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1473,199
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1322,568
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2293,871
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6344,123
ChicoChile 12,8197,966
ChillanChile 11,9127,402
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9807,444
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9596,810
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7927,949
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7217,283
ChangchunChina 8,1335,054
ChangduChina 8,0404,996
ChangshaChina 9,1325,675
ChengduChina 8,4515,251
ChongqingChina 8,6965,404
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7414,810
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8871,173
CamagueyCuba 6,8644,266
CasablancaCuba 6,9924,345
ChebCzech Republic 1,419882
CopenhagenDenmark 1,233766
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5134,047
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6304,120
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5744,085
CanarEcuador 9,1065,659
CairoEgypt 4,1072,552
CaenFrance 792492
ChateaurouxFrance 1,098682
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8904,281
CocobeachGabon 6,1983,852
CologneGermany 1,038645
ChiosGreece 3,0901,920
CorfuGreece 2,6301,634
ConakryGuinea 5,0933,165
CatacamasHonduras 7,9514,941
CholutecaHonduras 8,1715,077
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6495,374
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2605,133
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2605,133
ChahbaharIran 6,3193,927
ClaremorrisIreland 197122
ClonesIreland 9760
Collooney, SligoIreland 13584
CorkIreland 365227
Cork (Ap)Ireland 371230
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1271,322
CameriItaly 1,532952
CampobassoItaly 2,1791,354
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0891,298
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1601,342
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0541,276
Cape MeleItaly 1,6451,022
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3461,458
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5681,596
CerviaItaly 1,8291,136
CiampinoItaly 2,0511,275
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7491,087
Cisa PassItaly 1,6851,047
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9941,239
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6371,017
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6441,643
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5311,573
ChibaJapan 9,4575,877
ChichibuJapan 9,3875,833
ChichijimaJapan 10,4196,475
ChoshiJapan 9,4645,881
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0232,500
ChilekaMalawi 8,8015,469
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5725,327
ChitipaMalawi 8,1175,044
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9744,955
ComitanMexico 8,2245,110
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7927,949
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3184,547
ChoirMongolia 7,2044,477
CasablancaMorocco 2,3911,486
ChindeMozambique 9,1615,692
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3705,823
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,72011,012
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,95111,776
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,73211,641
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,73111,639
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,46211,472
CondegaNicaragua 8,1195,045
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7926,085
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2175,728
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8195,480
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9995,592
ChhorPakistan 6,8824,277
ChitralPakistan 6,1443,818
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0386,238
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9516,184
CajamarcaPeru 9,5045,906
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3805,829
ChiclayoPeru 9,5535,936
ChimbotePeru 9,6946,024
CuzcoPeru 9,7266,044
CzestochowaPoland 1,8011,119
CoimbraPortugal 1,6561,029
CalafatRomania 2,4611,529
CeahlauRomania 2,4441,518
ClujRomania 2,3101,435
ConstantaRomania 2,7971,738
CraiovaRomania 2,4941,550
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5392,821
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1322,567
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5763,465
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2183,864
Cape UelenRussia 6,4584,013
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1945,092
CaraRussia 6,6264,118
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6672,279
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0133,737
ChitaRussia 6,9044,290
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9044,290
CokurdahRussia 5,8983,665
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8394,250
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1986,337
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3975,218
CaceresSpain 1,7351,078
CadizSpain 2,0621,281
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8031,120
CordobaSpain 1,9221,194
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1815,705
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7306,046
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0346,235
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2775,765
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2195,729
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8986,151
ChumphonThailand 10,0576,250
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9621,841
CorumTurkey 3,4562,147
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3783,342
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6513,511
Cardiff, WalesUk 473294
CernovcyUkraine 2,3611,467
ChernigovUkraine 2,5431,580
CarrascoUruguay 11,0316,855
ColoniaUruguay 11,0646,875
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3723,959
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2533,886
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2823,283
Camden, ScUsa 5,9923,723
Canton, NyUsa 4,7802,970
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2273,869
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5463,446
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2242,625
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1123,798
Casper, WyUsa 6,7504,194
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1864,466
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3143,302
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7053,545
Charles City, IaUsa 5,9993,728
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0183,740
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0213,741
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6803,530
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8893,659
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5033,420
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8943,662
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1703,834
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6572,894
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6942,917
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8653,645
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8384,249
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8114,232
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7873,596
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7813,592
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7864,838
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5013,418
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7494,194
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8153,614
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7983,603
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6673,521
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2743,899
Clark, SdUsa 6,1223,804
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6114,108
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1213,804
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1204,425
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4613,394
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9033,668
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5564,695
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6063,484
College Park, MdUsa 5,3423,320
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0044,353
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2883,907
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0033,730
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8743,650
Columbus, InUsa 5,9003,666
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6024,102
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6323,500
Conception, MoUsa 6,3553,949
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5454,067
Conway, ArUsa 6,5894,094
Conway, ScUsa 5,8663,645
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9223,059
Corning, ArUsa 6,4454,005
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,7272,937
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5404,685
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1034,414
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0273,124
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4214,612
Covington, LaUsa 6,8024,227
Covington, TnUsa 6,3853,968
Crete, NeUsa 6,3893,970
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5754,086
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8533,016
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8533,016
CaracasVenezuela 7,1614,450
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1844,464
CoroVenezuela 7,2464,503
ChipataZambia 8,4845,272
ChomaZambia 8,6175,355
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1725,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -