Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6832,289
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4011,492
DavisAntarctica 15,3619,546
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5429,037
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0398,724
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9907,451
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,83810,463
DhakaBangladesh 8,3335,178
D’UccleBelgium 896557
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8555,503
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0045,595
DouradosBrazil 9,7156,037
DoualaCameroon 5,8743,650
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3762,098
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7553,576
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2913,910
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4103,983
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4212,126
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4802,163
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3672,713
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4673,397
DuianChina 7,6274,740
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2771,415
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4974,038
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6304,120
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7284,181
DabaaEgypt 3,8572,397
DakhlaEgypt 4,3972,732
DijonFrance 1,207750
DresdenGermany 1,449900
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4591,528
DebrecenHungary 2,1431,331
DalatangiIceland 1,189739
DaltonganjIndia 7,9044,912
DarbhangaIndia 7,8294,865
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2455,124
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2505,126
DumkaIndia 8,0795,020
DwarkaIndia 7,1114,419
DezfulIran 4,9563,080
DublinIreland 188117
DecimomannuItaly 2,1141,313
DobbiacoItaly 1,6281,012
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3883,348
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1692,590
DagorettiKenya 7,4234,612
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1021,306
DedzaMalawi 8,6325,364
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2914,531
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1744,458
DaweiMyanmar 9,6656,006
De BiltNetherlands 869540
De KooyNetherlands 806501
Den HelderNetherlands 802499
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,34811,401
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,72411,635
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,97711,793
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,98111,795
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,023636
DalbandinPakistan 6,2533,886
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4193,989
DirPakistan 6,1983,852
DroshPakistan 6,1643,831
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6896,642
DohaQatar 5,7503,573
DorohoiRomania 2,4151,501
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1692,591
DudinkaRussia 4,5442,824
DzardzanRussia 5,6843,532
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5743,464
DakarSenegal 4,5762,843
DaruSierra Leone 5,2473,260
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1256,292
DamazinSudan 6,0043,731
DongolaSudan 5,0833,159
DamascusSyria 4,1212,561
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1212,561
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1882,603
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7353,564
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0975,032
DjerbaTunisia 2,7591,715
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9882,478
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 270168
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 192120
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9251,818
DonetskUkraine 3,1331,947
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9873,720
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1353,812
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5473,447
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0624,388
Danville, IlUsa 5,9423,692
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8853,657
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9134,296
David City, NeUsa 6,3753,962
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7183,553
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0234,364
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5534,072
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8604,885
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0023,730
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6054,726
Delaware, OhUsa 5,6393,504
Delphine, InUsa 5,8043,606
Denton, MdUsa 5,2823,283
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9324,307
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1533,824
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4324,618
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,8623,642
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4883,411
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2193,865
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9034,290
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9033,668
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8274,243
Dover, DeUsa 5,2823,283
Dover, TnUsa 6,2633,892
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2034,476
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9133,675
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6583,516
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Durham, NhUsa 4,6732,904
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5642,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -