Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8351,761
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6271,632
EsquelArgentina 12,4607,743
EzeizaArgentina 11,1326,917
East SaleAustralia 17,31410,759
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4609,607
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4619,607
EssendonAustralia 17,16010,663
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3335,799
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4596,499
EspinosaBrazil 8,4835,272
Earlton, OnCanada 4,8903,039
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2213,866
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1873,845
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1973,851
Edson, AbCanada 6,3243,930
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9934,345
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,0753,154
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0503,760
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8954,284
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8102,367
ErlianChina 7,6284,740
El CaranoColombia 8,1985,094
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,403872
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6974,162
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5384,063
El ArishEgypt 4,1622,586
El TorEgypt 4,4062,738
ErfurtGermany 1,281796
EssenGermany 1,014630
EsfahanIran 5,1443,197
EilatIsrael 4,3612,710
EsashiJapan 8,7975,466
EldoretKenya 7,1694,455
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7114,170
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6281,633
EeldeNetherlands 911566
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,71711,631
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2315,115
EnuguNigeria 5,5583,454
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2716,383
EvoraPortugal 1,8361,141
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9294,927
EkimcanRussia 7,4404,623
Elat’MaRussia 3,0471,893
ElistaRussia 3,6472,266
ErbogacenRussia 5,8893,659
EssejRussia 5,1313,188
Ed DueimSudan 5,6823,531
El FasherSudan 5,3883,348
El GeneinaSudan 5,2793,280
El ObeidSudan 5,6613,518
El ShowakSudan 5,8223,618
En NahudSudan 5,6223,494
EdirneTurkey 2,8531,773
ErzincanTurkey 3,8072,365
ErzurumTurkey 3,8922,419
EskisehirTurkey 3,2422,015
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8943,041
EntebbeUganda 7,0854,403
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 250155
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 243151
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,3453,321
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2823,904
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2902,666
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4013,978
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6364,124
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7114,792
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5313,437
Elko, NvUsa 7,4104,605
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6114,108
Elmira, NyUsa 5,1013,170
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5004,661
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,6522,891
Erie, PaUsa 5,3083,299
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,4954,036
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4614,636
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,5774,087
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8124,854
Eureka, SdUsa 6,1513,822
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1264,428
Evansville, InUsa 6,0693,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -