Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9613,704
FarahAfghanistan 5,8233,618
FormosaArgentina 10,2636,378
ForrestAustralia 15,5939,690
FrancistownBotswana 9,0925,650
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9554,322
FloraniaBrazil 7,3394,561
FlorestaBrazil 7,6624,761
FlorianoBrazil 7,6384,746
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0066,218
FormosaBrazil 8,7175,417
FortalezaBrazil 7,1554,446
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0396,239
FrancaBrazil 9,2385,741
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5693,460
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6763,527
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8473,634
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1163,800
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4143,986
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8193,616
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2703,897
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9063,670
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2012,610
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1972,608
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4622,151
FayaChad 4,6812,909
FamagustaCyprus 3,8222,375
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 976607
FarafraEgypt 4,1982,609
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5804,089
FichtelbergGermany 1,434891
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,189739
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6161,626
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5401,578
FaranahGuinea 5,0183,118
FalconaraItaly 1,9371,203
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8071,123
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2351,389
FonniItaly 2,0521,275
FrontoneItaly 1,9111,188
FrosinoneItaly 2,1021,306
FukauraJapan 8,9205,543
FukueJapan 9,3885,834
FukuiJapan 9,2955,776
FukuokaJapan 9,3545,813
FukushimaJapan 9,2405,742
FukuyamaJapan 9,3655,820
FushikiJapan 9,2435,744
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7533,575
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9276,169
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2736,384
FunchalMadeira 2,6111,623
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4323,997
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3551,464
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,124699
FaroPortugal 2,0081,248
FerganaRussia 5,7783,591
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1943,228
FalunSweden 1,466911
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 651405
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1681,969
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2753,899
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4704,020
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1003,790
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9783,715
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9073,671
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4722,779
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8433,631
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2223,866
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1813,841
Fayette, IaUsa 5,9423,692
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6264,117
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7853,595
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3853,968
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2953,912
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3994,598
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5983,479
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7004,785
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4583,392
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,6753,526
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8744,271
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0573,764
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8324,245
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6484,131
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5194,051
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7034,165
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6953,539
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0684,392
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7512,952
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9183,678
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0104,356
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3793,342
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4223,369
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9754,956
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0433,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -