Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6743,526
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8001,740
HuamboAngola 7,8434,874
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4238,963
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,73211,019
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,72611,015
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5169,642
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4481,521
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4213,990
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0922,543
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0742,531
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2123,239
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3922,108
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4783,404
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6973,540
Hope, BcCanada 6,9074,292
HaikouChina 9,7926,085
HailarChina 7,4034,600
HamiChina 6,8154,235
HetanChina 6,5304,058
HavanaCuba 7,0114,357
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5524,072
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5324,059
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7064,167
HelwanEgypt 4,1262,564
HurguadaEgypt 4,5052,800
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 774481
HelsinkiFinland 1,9461,209
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9661,222
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3668,927
HamburgGermany 1,111691
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,111690
HannoverGermany 1,132703
HelgolandGermany 962598
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,481921
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2922,046
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7501,709
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1656,938
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0816,886
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,122697
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1415,059
HaifaIsrael 4,0802,536
HaboroJapan 8,5725,327
HachijojimaJapan 9,7106,034
HachinoheJapan 8,9745,577
HagiJapan 9,3065,783
HakodateJapan 8,8185,480
HamadaJapan 9,2795,766
HamamatsuJapan 9,4775,889
HikoneJapan 9,3775,827
HimejiJapan 9,3735,824
HiradoJapan 9,3465,808
HirooJapan 8,8305,487
HiroshimaJapan 9,3445,806
HitaJapan 9,4025,842
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5085,908
HunLibya 3,4152,122
HomboriMali 4,4422,760
HomalinMyanmar 8,4815,270
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3875,833
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,62011,570
HighbankNew Zealand 18,73311,641
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,98311,797
HororataNew Zealand 18,73211,641
HyderabadPakistan 6,8074,230
HuanucoPeru 9,6255,981
HelPoland 1,6451,023
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9694,952
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2702,653
HatangaRussia 4,8823,034
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6042,240
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8984,908
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9453,073
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9081,185
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8119,204
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7305,425
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4805,270
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3335,799
HalaibSudan 5,1263,185
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7233,556
HudeibaSudan 5,4173,366
HaparandaSweden 2,0511,275
HarnosandSweden 1,6471,024
HamaSyria 3,9942,482
HassakahSyria 4,1312,567
Hua HinThailand 9,9096,158
HakkariTurkey 4,2382,634
Hull, EnglandUk 461286
HersonUkraine 2,8881,794
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3721,474
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3604,574
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6652,899
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2433,258
Hart, MiUsa 5,5153,427
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8553,017
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2723,897
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2883,907
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5574,075
Hays, KsUsa 6,6684,143
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9564,944
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5284,056
Helena, MtUsa 6,7164,174
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1073,173
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6423,506
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9733,712
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2004,474
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4814,028
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4694,020
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1773,838
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1443,196
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0813,779
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6063,484
Holly, CoUsa 6,9234,302
Homer, AkUsa 6,8784,274
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8853,657
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1623,829
Horton, KsUsa 6,4133,985
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5574,075
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6103,486
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4093,361
Houma, LaUsa 6,9664,329
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2194,486
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7393,566
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2983,914
Huron, SdUsa 6,1833,842
HanoiVietnam 9,4565,876
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4676,504
HarareZimbabwe 8,8795,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -