Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2892,044
In SalahAlgeria 3,1891,982
InnsbruckAustria 1,539957
IbiriteBrazil 9,0565,627
IguatuBrazil 7,4544,632
IlheusBrazil 8,3335,178
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6994,784
IndaialBrazil 9,9616,190
IpameriBrazil 8,9765,578
IraiBrazil 10,1486,306
IreceBrazil 8,0655,012
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1445,061
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9884,964
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9734,955
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7865,460
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1035,656
ItapevaBrazil 9,6455,993
ItirucuBrazil 8,2125,103
ItuacuBrazil 8,3085,163
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6866,019
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0953,166
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1432,574
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6173,490
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4622,151
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1892,603
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2996,400
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2268,219
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5938,447
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5494,069
IzobambaEcuador 8,8805,518
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1122,555
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2625,134
IoanninaGreece 2,6731,661
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6841,668
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8631,158
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5064,664
IranshahrIran 6,1603,828
IstranaItaly 1,7021,057
IidaJapan 9,3995,841
IizukaJapan 9,3595,816
IrakoJapan 9,4715,885
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0176,225
IrozakiJapan 9,5275,920
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0446,242
IshinomakiJapan 9,1915,711
IwamizawaJapan 8,6975,404
IzuharaJapan 9,2525,749
IrbidJordan 4,1542,581
IfraneMorocco 2,4021,493
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,99911,806
IlorinNigeria 5,2813,281
InchonNorth Korea 8,8215,481
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6791,665
IslamabadPakistan 6,4063,981
IquitosPeru 8,8825,520
IloiloPhilippines 11,3297,040
IasiRomania 2,5421,579
IcaRussia 7,6104,729
IlirnejRussia 6,4083,982
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6014,723
IrkutskRussia 6,5174,050
Ivdel’Russia 3,8572,397
IbizaSpain 1,9071,185
IspartaTurkey 3,4022,114
IstanbulTurkey 3,0601,902
IzmirTurkey 3,1441,954
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2331,387
IzmailUkraine 2,7331,698
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6694,144
Independence, KsUsa 6,6614,139
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7892,976
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8583,641
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2163,863
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5953,477
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4704,020
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0513,760
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4823,407
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,0553,141
IsokaZambia 8,1335,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -