Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0423,755
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1753,837
JuninArgentina 11,2066,964
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6055,969
JacobinaBrazil 8,0014,972
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2324,494
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3784,585
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8955,527
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2135,725
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1503,822
JiuquanChina 7,3394,560
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2835,147
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6064,105
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7524,196
JoensuuFinland 2,2321,387
JokioinenFinland 1,8911,175
JyvskylFinland 2,0281,260
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6861,669
JulianehbGreenland 2,3521,461
JagdalpurIndia 8,2195,108
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0737,502
JerusalemIsrael 4,1752,594
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1675,075
JosNigeria 5,2173,242
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7661,098
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7711,101
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5604,077
JhelumPakistan 6,5004,039
JiwaniPakistan 6,4133,985
JuliacaPeru 9,8116,097
JakutskRussia 6,4614,015
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7282,317
JenisejskRussia 5,4943,414
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7045,409
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3225,171
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8944,905
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3183,305
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9603,704
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6355,987
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0381,266
JubaSudan 6,5584,075
JokkmokkSweden 1,9131,189
JönköpingSweden 1,331827
Jonkoping ASweden 1,325824
JendoubaTunisia 2,3911,486
JerbaTunisia 2,7301,696
JerseyUk 728453
JaltaUkraine 3,1271,943
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6964,161
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3443,942
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3263,931
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,0613,767
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3633,333
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5624,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -