Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0883,783
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1273,807
KhostAfghanistan 6,2323,872
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8983,665
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7988,574
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1819,433
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7551,091
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1702,591
KandiBenin 4,9623,084
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7434,190
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9193,057
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9223,058
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5563,453
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9333,065
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6523,512
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1383,193
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6442,264
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6742,905
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1183,802
KashiChina 6,1053,794
KunmingChina 8,9085,535
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9264,304
KhargaEgypt 4,4852,787
KosseirEgypt 4,6292,876
KajaaniFinland 2,1631,344
KuopioFinland 2,1371,328
KuusamoFinland 2,2751,414
KarlsruheGermany 1,248775
KasselGermany 1,171728
KonstanzGermany 1,388862
KumasiGhana 5,3983,354
KalamataGreece 2,9651,843
KerkiraGreece 2,6301,634
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0891,919
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6271,633
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8561,153
KankanGuinea 4,9733,090
KindiaGuinea 5,0323,127
KissidougouGuinea 5,0833,159
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0836,887
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7726,073
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7736,073
KeszthelyHungary 1,9221,194
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,150715
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3005,158
KotaIndia 7,2974,534
KozhikodeIndia 8,5275,299
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4278,344
KermanIran 5,6663,521
KermanshahIran 4,7062,925
Khoram AbadIran 4,8523,015
KilkennyIreland 275171
KingstonJamaica 7,0994,411
KagoshimaJapan 9,5685,946
KanazawaJapan 9,2525,749
KaruizawaJapan 9,3345,800
KatsuuraJapan 9,5115,910
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4305,860
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5335,303
KobeJapan 9,4045,844
KochiJapan 9,4675,883
KofuJapan 9,4065,845
KumagayaJapan 9,3795,828
KumamotoJapan 9,4455,869
KumejimaJapan 9,9546,186
KureJapan 9,3645,819
KushiroJapan 8,7825,457
KutchanJapan 8,7045,409
KyotoJapan 9,3885,834
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7433,569
KitaleKenya 7,1064,416
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1833,221
KufraLibya 4,2352,632
KaunasLithuania 1,9531,214
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7641,096
KybartaiLithuania 1,8941,177
KarongaMalawi 8,1695,076
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6466,616
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4607,121
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8866,765
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7726,694
KuantanMalaysia 10,9256,789
KuchingMalaysia 11,5637,186
KayesMali 4,5342,818
KeniebaMali 4,7092,926
KidalMali 4,1352,569
KitaMali 4,6752,905
KoutiaMali 4,7482,951
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9048,019
KisinevMoldova 2,6371,638
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5204,673
KhatgalMongolia 6,4914,034
KhovdMongolia 6,2803,903
KhujirtMongolia 6,9184,299
KhutagMongolia 6,6974,162
KenitraMorocco 2,3091,435
KalewaMyanmar 8,5965,342
KathaMyanmar 8,6275,361
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0706,258
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8975,528
KengtungMyanmar 9,0805,642
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4235,234
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3855,832
KathmanduNepal 7,6614,761
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,10910,010
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,14211,274
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,45011,465
KarioiNew Zealand 18,27011,353
KawerauNew Zealand 18,10811,252
KopuaNew Zealand 18,33011,390
KanoNigeria 4,9723,090
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8765,515
KarasjokNorway 2,2721,412
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,038645
KristiansandNorway 978608
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,224761
KhasabOman 5,9623,705
KarachiPakistan 6,7664,204
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7674,205
KhanpurPakistan 6,6714,145
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4844,029
KororPalau 12,2167,591
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9381,205
KlodzkoPoland 1,6621,033
KoszalinPoland 1,488924
KrakowPoland 1,8821,169
KalakanRussia 6,7424,190
KaliningradRussia 1,7521,089
KamenskoeRussia 6,9294,306
KandalaksaRussia 2,4431,518
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9211,815
KazanRussia 3,4522,145
KemRussia 2,5031,555
KerchRussia 3,2101,995
KhabarovskRussia 7,9684,951
KirenskRussia 6,1903,847
KirovRussia 3,3622,089
KljuciRussia 7,5814,711
KolpasevRussia 5,0873,161
KorfRussia 7,1674,453
KostromaRussia 2,8941,799
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2253,247
KotlasRussia 3,1291,945
KrasnodarRussia 3,4082,118
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2662,651
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8952,421
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7103,548
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5572,210
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6412,263
KurganRussia 4,3752,719
KurskRussia 2,8391,764
KyraRussia 7,0764,397
KigaliRwanda 7,1904,468
KoldaSenegal 4,7422,947
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0733,153
KosiceSlovakia 2,0491,273
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8076,094
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5905,338
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1615,693
KadugliSudan 5,8533,637
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2133,240
KassalaSudan 5,7513,574
KhartoumSudan 5,5363,440
KostiSudan 5,7813,592
KalmarSweden 1,464910
KaresuandoSweden 2,1101,311
KarlstadSweden 1,311815
KristianstadSweden 1,331827
KamishliSyria 4,1172,558
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7506,059
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1576,311
Khon KaenThailand 9,7136,036
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9056,155
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8126,097
KairouanTunisia 2,5231,568
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8062,365
KarsTurkey 3,9702,467
KastamonuTurkey 3,3222,064
KayseriTurkey 3,6272,254
KonyaTurkey 3,5062,179
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8593,019
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5973,478
KinlossUk 357222
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9251,818
KievUkraine 2,5511,585
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0851,917
KirovogradUkraine 2,7541,711
KlepininoUkraine 3,0531,897
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8671,781
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1381,328
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8461,768
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6193,492
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6784,150
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3993,976
Keene, NhUsa 4,7362,943
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6233,494
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0644,390
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8344,247
Kimball, NeUsa 6,7794,213
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0804,399
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8624,264
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7223,556
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5704,704
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0313,748
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0944,408
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3033,917
KabompoZambia 8,1785,082
KabweZambia 8,4185,231
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4145,228
KafirondaZambia 8,2125,103
KaomaZambia 8,3255,173
KasamaZambia 8,0815,022
KasempaZambia 8,2285,113
KawambwaZambia 7,9574,944
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7095,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -