Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,528950
LuandaAngola 7,3534,569
LuenaAngola 7,8494,878
La PlataArgentina 11,1206,910
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2116,345
La RiojaArgentina 10,9756,820
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2737,005
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1818,191
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2226,352
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,61110,944
LavertonAustralia 17,16310,665
LearmonthAustralia 13,9828,689
LongreachAustralia 15,7789,805
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7789,804
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,18110,676
Low HeadAustralia 17,54610,903
LinzAustria 1,6391,019
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 664412
LerwickUk 662411
La PazBolivia 9,8066,093
LavrasBrazil 9,2175,728
LencoisBrazil 8,1805,083
LinharesBrazil 8,8525,501
LondrinaBrazil 9,6786,014
LomBulgaria 2,4921,549
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7003,542
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1553,203
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0303,126
Langara, BcCanada 6,9014,288
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0343,128
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4894,032
London, OnCanada 5,2963,291
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3783,342
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8344,247
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0931,922
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2436,987
LanzhouChina 7,9474,938
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8304,865
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9584,945
LimonCosta Rica 8,2115,102
LarnacaCyprus 3,8232,376
LimassolCyprus 3,8042,364
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0915,028
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4794,648
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 955593
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5684,082
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5904,095
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6074,106
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5584,075
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8945,527
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2605,754
LuxorEgypt 4,5842,849
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2795,145
Laucala BayFiji 15,8849,870
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1461,333
Le MansFrance 936582
LilleFrance 843524
LyonFrance 1,337831
LambarnGabon 6,3993,977
LastourvilleGabon 6,4714,021
LibrevilleGabon 6,2543,886
LeipzigGermany 1,350839
LindenbergGermany 1,423884
LamiaGreece 2,8311,759
LarissaGreece 2,7691,721
LemnosGreece 2,9031,804
LimnosGreece 2,9101,808
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3063,919
LabeGuinea 4,8873,037
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0526,868
La CeibaHonduras 7,9364,932
La MesaHonduras 8,0294,990
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6354,123
LudhianaIndia 6,8114,233
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6441,643
LatinaItaly 2,0911,299
LatronicoItaly 2,3791,478
LecceItaly 2,4791,541
LodwarKenya 6,9264,304
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3555,814
LiepajaLatvia 1,7481,086
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8371,142
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,081672
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5161,563
LabuanMalaysia 11,4777,132
LuqaMalta 2,6931,674
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4303,996
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6175,355
LashioMyanmar 8,8225,482
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,71011,627
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,40111,435
LincolnNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,46911,477
LagosNigeria 5,4693,399
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,080671
LillehammerNorway 1,222759
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6544,135
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8606,127
LimaPeru 9,8806,140
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1446,925
LisbonPortugal 1,8251,134
LeninbadRussia 5,6693,523
LevsiRussia 4,1712,592
LungiSierra Leone 5,1943,228
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8101,124
LanzaroteSpain 2,9511,834
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,443897
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,487924
LuganoSwitzerland 1,507937
LatakiaSyria 3,9002,423
LampangThailand 9,3545,812
LoeiThailand 9,5595,940
Lop BuriThailand 9,7426,054
LomeTogo 5,4873,410
LeemingUk 363225
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 664412
London, EnglandUk 599372
London-GatwickUk 625389
LynehamUk 518322
L’VovUkraine 2,1591,342
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6691,658
LozovajaUkraine 2,9941,861
LubnyUkraine 2,7261,694
LuckUkraine 2,2141,376
LuganskUkraine 3,1991,988
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8313,623
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0413,754
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9924,345
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0754,396
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4494,007
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7682,963
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0644,390
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4604,014
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2954,533
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,8793,653
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8774,273
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8093,610
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8444,253
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6804,772
Larned, KsUsa 6,7524,195
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,9794,337
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8064,851
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3453,321
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4374,000
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6732,904
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1703,834
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4013,978
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3783,964
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7463,571
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,0393,753
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8933,662
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2833,905
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6533,513
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9744,333
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5412,822
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3783,964
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5923,475
Libby, MtUsa 6,7304,182
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3873,969
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4073,360
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0433,755
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6254,117
Llano, TxUsa 7,3494,567
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7254,179
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1685,076
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1515,065
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1705,077
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4654,639
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6423,506
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9493,697
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5724,084
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4774,025
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8963,042
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2854,527
Luling, TxUsa 7,3834,588
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6554,136
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6123,487
LivingstoneZambia 8,6785,392
LundaziZambia 8,3795,207
LusakaZambia 8,5195,294
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -