Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6983,541
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7893,597
MilianaAlgeria 2,2031,369
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0204,983
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,47010,856
Malarg EArgentina 11,6927,265
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1947,578
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4027,085
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0796,885
MendozaArgentina 11,4087,089
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4007,084
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6436,613
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7519,788
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,11411,877
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2318,844
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6429,099
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,15110,658
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,17110,670
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,69810,376
Mount GambierAustralia 16,92910,520
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2809,495
MuharraqBahrain 5,6043,482
MinskBelarus 2,2181,378
MogilevBelarus 2,3711,473
MaunBotswana 8,8305,487
MacapaBrazil 7,3014,537
MacauBrazil 7,2274,491
MaceioBrazil 7,6784,771
MachadoBrazil 9,2965,777
ManausBrazil 8,0715,016
MarabaBrazil 7,7544,819
MaringaBrazil 9,7136,036
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6534,756
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4935,278
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8814,897
MonteiroBrazil 7,5344,682
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7055,409
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2864,527
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0324,991
MamfeCameroon 5,6773,528
MarouaCameroon 5,3003,294
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0642,525
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,7512,953
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4293,995
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1063,794
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9334,308
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3663,956
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0672,527
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1272,565
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,6472,888
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,6712,903
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0903,785
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6922,915
Morden, MbCanada 5,8003,604
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0443,134
MoundouChad 5,5583,454
MatecanaColombia 8,2265,112
MoroniComoros 8,7755,453
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7961,116
MarstalDenmark 1,117694
Melville HallDominica 6,3613,953
MichesDominican Republic 6,5194,051
MocaDominican Republic 6,5754,086
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6114,108
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6014,102
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5824,090
MilagroEcuador 9,1065,659
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7632,338
MinyaEgypt 4,2522,643
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8803,654
MassawaEritrea 5,9043,669
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 783487
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6851,047
MarseilleFrance 1,564972
MontpellierFrance 1,501933
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0934,408
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4818,999
MakokouGabon 6,3233,929
MayumbaGabon 6,7034,165
MitzicGabon 6,2673,894
MkamboGabon 6,3033,917
MoandaGabon 6,5584,075
MouilaGabon 6,5424,065
MagdeburgGermany 1,266787
MunichGermany 1,490926
MünsterGermany 1,025637
MethoniGreece 2,9681,845
MilosGreece 3,1311,946
MitiliniGreece 3,0591,901
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0541,898
MacentaGuinea 5,1793,218
MamouGuinea 4,9903,101
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7096,654
MiskolcHungary 2,0511,274
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3225,171
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1604,449
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6534,756
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4225,234
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3577,679
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0398,102
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6696,630
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0908,756
MashhadIran 5,3483,323
Malin HeadIreland 3924
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8611,157
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3961,489
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5241,569
MilanItaly 1,570975
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,526948
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9301,199
ManIvory Coast 5,3023,295
MaebashiJapan 9,3435,806
MaizuruJapan 9,3295,797
MakurazakiJapan 9,5895,959
MatsueJapan 9,2555,751
MatsumotoJapan 9,3285,796
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4125,848
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1816,327
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0086,840
MishimaJapan 9,4755,888
MitoJapan 9,3855,832
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5975,964
MiyakoJapan 9,0795,642
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0466,242
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5705,947
MiyazakiJapan 9,5605,941
MombetsuJapan 8,6135,352
MoriokaJapan 9,0535,626
MuroranJapan 8,7725,451
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5215,916
MutsuJapan 8,8875,522
Ma’AnJordan 4,3562,707
MafraqJordan 4,1942,606
MombasaKenya 7,8324,867
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6265,360
MaseruLesotho 9,9436,179
MonroviaLiberia 5,4363,378
MisratahLibya 3,0611,902
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3215,792
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4455,869
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9646,192
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6806,015
MakhangaMalawi 8,8945,527
MangochiMalawi 8,6855,397
MwmosaMalawi 8,8685,511
MzimbaMalawi 8,3555,192
MzuzuMalawi 8,3285,175
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0086,840
MersingMalaysia 11,0876,889
MiriMalaysia 11,5007,146
MaleMaldives 9,0245,608
MenakaMali 4,4302,753
MoptiMali 4,5162,806
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1028,142
MazatlanMexico 8,4815,270
MeridaMexico 7,6504,754
Mexico CityMexico 8,3855,211
MonterreyMexico 7,8954,906
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4825,271
MaantyMongolia 7,0954,409
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1804,462
MatadMongolia 7,4474,628
MurenMongolia 6,5604,077
MarrakechMorocco 2,6091,621
MeknesMorocco 2,3581,466
MideltMorocco 2,4951,551
MaputoMozambique 9,7616,066
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9785,579
MandalayMyanmar 8,8135,477
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9035,532
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8426,116
MindatMyanmar 8,7415,432
MonywaMyanmar 8,7465,435
MyeikMyanmar 9,8426,116
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5795,331
MaastrichtNetherlands 971603
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,97011,788
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,80311,684
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,19311,305
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,56911,539
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,73611,643
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2225,110
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2335,116
MagariaNiger 4,8783,031
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9353,067
MaradiNiger 4,7852,973
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1153,179
MakurdiNigeria 5,4413,381
MinnaNigeria 5,1933,227
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0805,642
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6861,048
MajisOman 6,1373,814
MasirahOman 6,6124,109
Muscat  Oman 6,3183,926
MultanPakistan 6,5874,093
MurreePakistan 6,3983,976
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9648,677
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9596,188
MoyobambaPeru 9,3115,786
MactanPhilippines 11,4387,108
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8696,754
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,443897
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4634,016
MagadanRussia 7,1194,424
MahackalaRussia 4,0762,533
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3012,051
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3022,052
MarkovoRussia 6,6984,162
MinusinskRussia 5,8323,624
MogocaRussia 6,9734,333
MoscowRussia 2,7671,719
MurmanskRussia 2,5251,569
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0883,162
MatamSenegal 4,4182,745
MogadishuSomalia 7,5344,682
MadridSpain 1,6431,021
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6481,024
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8851,171
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0541,276
MelillaSpain 2,2221,381
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9771,229
MalakalSudan 6,0903,784
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7546,061
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,366849
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1705,698
Mae SariangThailand 9,2715,761
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4435,868
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8166,100
MalatyaTurkey 3,8132,369
MersinTurkey 3,7272,316
MuglaTurkey 3,3152,060
Manchester, EnglandUk 358223
ManstonUk 693430
MeloUruguay 10,7096,655
MercedesUruguay 10,9576,809
MontevideoUruguay 11,0406,860
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2653,893
Madison, FlUsa 6,3653,955
Madison, InUsa 5,8393,629
Madison, NeUsa 6,3073,919
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,7763,590
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5534,072
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6053,483
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,2763,900
Marengo, IlUsa 5,8453,632
Marion, InUsa 5,7443,569
Marion, NcUsa 5,8933,662
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4173,366
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9384,312
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,4073,360
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6134,109
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5963,477
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4874,652
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1263,807
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1523,823
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6444,128
Medford, WiUsa 5,6813,530
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1773,838
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4634,016
Mena, ArUsa 6,7094,169
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6124,109
Mexia, TxUsa 7,1404,437
Mexico, MoUsa 6,2603,890
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6444,129
Midland, TxUsa 7,4564,633
Milan, MnUsa 6,0123,736
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0303,747
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4243,992
Milford, DeUsa 5,2203,244
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,1993,852
Millen, GaUsa 6,1493,821
Millport, OhUsa 5,4403,380
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7372,944
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,7063,546
Minden, NeUsa 6,5024,040
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8653,644
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9323,686
Missoula, MtUsa 6,7894,219
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7204,176
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,9773,714
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0413,754
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8853,657
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0123,736
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4694,020
Montrose, CoUsa 7,2554,508
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1443,196
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6593,517
Morganton, NcUsa 5,8933,662
Moro, OrUsa 7,2804,524
Morris, MnUsa 5,9333,687
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9163,676
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,7513,573
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4113,362
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,0753,775
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4553,390
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,6032,860
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1773,838
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5923,475
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7284,181
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1584,448
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4504,629
MaracayVenezuela 7,2314,493
MaturinVenezuela 7,0124,357
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4704,642
MeridaVenezuela 7,5984,721
MagoyeZambia 8,5495,312
MansaZambia 8,0835,023
MbalaZambia 7,9494,939
MfuweZambia 8,4295,238
MisamfuZambia 8,0745,017
MonguZambia 8,3195,169
MpikaZambia 8,2675,137
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4945,278
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5255,297
MumbwaZambia 8,4365,242
MwinilungaZambia 7,9914,965
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0925,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -