Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2729,490
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5555,938
ParanaArgentina 10,9166,783
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5636,564
PehuajoArgentina 11,3787,070
PergaminoArgentina 11,1276,914
PigeArgentina 11,5677,188
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0576,871
PosadasArgentina 10,2816,389
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4256,478
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4537,117
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1356,919
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9329,279
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0938,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3821,480
ParakouBenin 5,1543,203
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6884,777
ParacatuBrazil 8,8725,513
ParanaBrazil 8,4325,239
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7926,085
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3035,781
ParintinsBrazil 7,8504,878
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2074,478
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2236,352
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0015,594
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7074,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7344,806
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5365,304
PeixeBrazil 8,4105,226
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8134,855
PicosBrazil 7,6094,728
PiraiBrazil 9,3235,793
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8175,479
PompeuBrazil 9,0075,597
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7846,080
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5354,683
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9646,192
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8285,486
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3566,435
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2765,143
PosseBrazil 8,5315,301
PlevenBulgaria 2,6061,619
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7071,682
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2936,396
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1413,816
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2142,618
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8553,017
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0403,132
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2143,240
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0554,384
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6272,254
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0274,367
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7543,576
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8683,646
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5534,072
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8074,230
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8643,644
ParronChile 11,6287,226
Puerto AysenChile 12,7567,927
Puerto MonttChile 12,4127,713
Punta ArenasChile 13,3648,304
PingbianChina 8,8615,506
PeralesColombia 8,2265,112
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6034,725
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3265,174
PragueCzech Republic 1,532952
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7724,208
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5684,081
PoloDominican Republic 6,7394,187
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5444,067
PichilingueEcuador 9,0045,595
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0605,630
PuyoEcuador 8,9485,561
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0512,517
ParisFrance 944587
PerpignanFrance 1,546961
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6408,476
Port-GentilGabon 6,3663,956
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6195,977
PotsdamGermany 1,349838
PatrasGreece 2,8471,769
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4072,117
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1961,365
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3083,920
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7784,212
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7874,839
PecsHungary 2,0331,264
PambanIndia 8,9235,545
PuneIndia 7,7514,817
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1896,953
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6467,237
PadovaItaly 1,7101,063
Paganella MountainItaly 1,605998
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4241,506
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4081,496
PantelleriaItaly 2,4881,546
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6781,042
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1021,306
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9351,203
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0801,292
PiacenzaItaly 1,6381,018
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7771,104
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8121,126
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1501,336
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3191,441
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0581,279
PrizziItaly 2,4661,533
PakseLaos 10,0096,220
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6056,590
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3316,420
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3706,444
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9838,068
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3661,470
PatheinMyanmar 9,2125,725
PutaoMyanmar 8,4005,220
PyiMyanmar 9,0535,625
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,16610,046
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,03711,208
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,36411,412
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,36411,411
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8804,897
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7243,557
PohangNorth Korea 9,0685,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6335,365
PadidanPakistan 6,6634,140
PanjgurPakistan 6,3963,975
ParachinarPakistan 6,1983,851
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5034,041
PeshawarPakistan 6,2813,903
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4588,984
PilarParaguay 10,3356,422
PiscoPeru 9,9896,207
PiuraPeru 9,4535,874
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4865,895
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2316,979
PoznanPoland 1,588987
PrzemyslPoland 2,0851,295
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6301,013
PortalegrePortugal 1,7551,091
Porto Portugal 1,554966
PavelecRussia 2,9411,828
PecoraRussia 3,5492,206
PermRussia 3,7492,329
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9174,920
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4691,534
PjatigorskRussia 3,7202,312
PoronajskRussia 8,0905,027
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2802,039
Providenja BayRussia 6,6814,151
PskovRussia 2,1691,348
PodorSenegal 4,3252,688
PopradSlovakia 1,9651,221
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3806,450
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5915,960
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8701,162
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0765,640
Port SudanSudan 5,4043,358
ParamariboSuriname 6,9364,310
PiteňSweden 1,9171,191
PalmyraSyria 4,1362,570
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7809,185
PhetchabunThailand 9,6215,978
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5365,926
PhraeThailand 9,4065,845
PhuketThailand 10,2526,371
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2226,352
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8566,124
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9706,195
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8244,240
Plymouth, EnglandUk 559347
PoltavaUkraine 2,8441,767
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8486,741
PradoUruguay 11,0416,861
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0076,840
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0213,742
Pana, IlUsa 6,0553,763
Paoli, InUsa 5,9003,666
Paris, IlUsa 5,9423,692
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8123,612
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7664,205
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8564,260
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9254,303
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7084,169
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4133,985
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1214,425
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6714,145
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9903,722
Perry, OkUsa 6,8034,228
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1683,212
Philo, OhUsa 5,5783,466
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8784,896
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3013,916
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6534,134
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7463,571
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1083,796
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4293,373
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,0063,111
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7352,942
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4454,005
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0654,390
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7463,571
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9233,681
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4684,019
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0954,409
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1394,436
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0693,150
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0954,409
Portage, WiUsa 5,6903,536
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5852,849
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2974,534
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8883,659
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7334,184
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8104,232
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3593,330
Princeton, InUsa 6,1013,791
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7922,978
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0384,374
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6564,758
PetaukeZambia 8,5045,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -