Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6683,522
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2432,637
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2562,645
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3314,556
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1402,573
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,4372,757
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6224,115
QuinteroChile 11,5497,177
QingdaoChina 8,7135,414
QiqiharChina 7,7344,806
QuitoEcuador 8,8575,504
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,85811,719
QuettaPakistan 6,2963,912
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1094,417
Quitman, GaUsa 6,4283,994
Quang TriVietnam 9,9366,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -