Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6993,541
ShkoderAlbania 2,4031,493
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2811,417
SaltaArgentina 10,4726,507
San AntonioArgentina 11,9917,451
San LuisArgentina 11,3267,038
San RafaelArgentina 11,5497,176
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5497,177
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6976,648
SarmientoArgentina 12,6167,840
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,12410,641
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,11810,637
SalzburgAustria 1,597993
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1812,598
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4162,744
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3172,683
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4921,548
SaveBenin 5,2973,292
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6686,008
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2011,368
SalvadorBrazil 8,1265,050
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4226,476
SantaremBrazil 7,7254,801
SantosBrazil 9,5465,932
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4075,846
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0154,980
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4554,633
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1296,294
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3456,428
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3085,784
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2544,508
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7715,450
São PauloBrazil 9,5125,911
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3395,803
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1235,669
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9164,919
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9964,969
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0065,596
SobralBrazil 7,2144,483
SoureBrazil 7,2584,510
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1385,057
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7946,707
SurubimBrazil 7,4844,651
SadovoBulgaria 2,7191,690
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6641,656
SofiaBulgaria 2,5871,607
SiemreapCambodia 10,0646,254
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9162,433
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4183,988
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1942,606
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9524,320
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8762,409
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0382,510
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0003,729
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,2443,259
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7002,299
Scott, SkCanada 6,0843,781
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9112,430
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0892,541
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5472,825
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6463,509
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4003,355
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1093,796
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6404,126
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5322,195
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9922,480
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1993,852
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2043,855
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7712,343
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0511,896
SalCape Verde 4,4742,780
SantiagoChile 11,5577,182
SewellChile 11,5967,206
ShanghaiChina 9,2395,741
ShantouChina 9,7916,084
ShenyangChina 8,2795,145
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8914,904
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5534,693
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2815,146
SibenikCroatia 2,0671,284
SplitCroatia 2,1151,314
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,379857
StudsgårdDenmark 1,006625
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5694,082
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5874,093
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5344,060
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5694,082
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5164,049
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6224,115
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6064,105
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6504,132
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6704,145
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5454,067
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5344,060
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5804,089
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6194,113
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6204,114
San GabrielEcuador 8,7455,434
SalloumEgypt 3,6332,258
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8652,402
SohagEgypt 4,4462,763
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3872,726
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2655,136
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7647,932
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2161,377
StrasbourgFrance 1,237769
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9544,322
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9124,295
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6572,272
SchleswigGermany 1,061659
StuttgartGermany 1,309813
SamosGreece 3,1901,982
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9431,829
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2202,001
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6241,631
SiguiriGuinea 4,8563,017
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1435,060
SzegedHungary 2,1301,323
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8511,150
StykkisholmurIceland 1,406874
SagarIndia 7,5924,718
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4744,023
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4858,380
SemnanIran 5,0063,111
ShahroudIran 5,0383,131
ShirazIran 5,4483,386
ShannonIreland 291181
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6401,019
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2361,389
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5271,570
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7211,070
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9641,221
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4661,532
SigonellaItaly 2,5671,595
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5733,463
SagaJapan 9,3845,831
SaigoJapan 9,1875,709
SakaiJapan 9,2525,749
SakataJapan 9,1005,655
SapporoJapan 8,7015,407
SaseboJapan 9,3735,825
SendaiJapan 9,1985,716
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5375,926
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3365,802
ShinjoJapan 9,1305,673
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5525,936
ShirakawaJapan 9,2995,778
ShizuokaJapan 9,4745,887
SumotoJapan 9,4325,861
SuttsuJapan 8,7015,407
SuwaJapan 9,3535,812
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9817,445
SavannakhetLaos 9,8116,097
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8981,180
SiluteLithuania 1,7941,115
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5371,576
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3795,828
SalimaMalawi 8,5875,336
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5727,191
SibuMalaysia 11,5697,189
SanMali 4,6442,886
SegouMali 4,6342,879
SikassoMali 4,8633,022
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0996,276
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4245,235
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0994,412
SainshandMongolia 7,4304,617
SafiMorocco 2,5391,578
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8691,783
SittweMyanmar 8,7915,463
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 875543
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7181,689
SaiqOman 6,3223,929
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6374,124
SurOman 6,4854,030
SialkotPakistan 6,5874,093
SibbiPakistan 6,4183,988
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2616,376
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0836,266
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5657,186
SandomierzPoland 1,9731,226
SniezkaPoland 1,592989
SuwalkiPoland 1,9181,192
SzczecinPoland 1,413878
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0141,252
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4371,514
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3803,964
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2996,400
Satu MareRomania 2,2041,369
SibiuRomania 2,4071,496
SulinaRomania 2,8041,743
SadrinskRussia 4,2462,639
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2611,405
SalekhardRussia 3,9262,440
SaratovRussia 3,4602,150
SejmcanRussia 6,7754,210
SelagoncyRussia 5,6613,518
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5065,286
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0874,404
SmolenskRussia 2,4661,532
SociRussia 3,5442,202
SortovalaRussia 2,2821,418
SuntarRussia 6,1233,805
SurgutRussia 4,4672,776
SverdlovskRussia 4,0422,512
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3312,070
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2403,878
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2073,857
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7475,436
SingaporeSingapore 11,1976,958
SliacSlovakia 1,9191,193
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8245,483
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4745,266
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,573977
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,356843
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,308813
SevilleSpain 1,9651,221
SennarSudan 5,7913,599
ShambatSudan 5,5293,436
ShendiSudan 5,4753,402
StenseleSweden 1,7231,071
StockholmSweden 1,573977
StorlienSweden 1,414879
SundsvallSweden 1,6211,007
SantisSwitzerland 1,429888
SongeaTanzania 8,3175,168
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7246,043
SongkhlaThailand 10,4516,494
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7446,055
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1816,327
SurinThailand 9,9036,154
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0143,116
SokodeTogo 5,1753,216
SfaxTunisia 2,6411,641
SousseTunisia 2,5291,572
SamsunTurkey 3,4862,166
SiirtTurkey 4,0962,545
SivasTurkey 3,6452,265
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4273,372
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 573356
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 353219
SarataUkraine 2,7421,704
SarnyUkraine 2,2581,403
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1121,934
SumyUkraine 2,7881,733
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9913,723
SaltoUruguay 10,7736,695
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9004,909
Safford, AzUsa 7,8074,851
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6372,882
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5544,073
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1843,843
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4454,005
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9783,715
Salem, InUsa 5,9003,666
Salem, OrUsa 7,3794,585
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2214,487
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4074,603
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4454,626
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2175,106
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0264,987
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3793,964
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2025,097
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6913,536
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2455,124
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1845,086
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9733,712
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,2373,254
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1573,826
Scott City, KsUsa 6,8664,267
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,6854,154
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9003,666
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1024,413
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1154,421
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6614,139
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9624,326
Selma, AlUsa 6,5324,059
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9443,072
Seymour, InUsa 5,9003,666
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9183,678
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6194,113
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9144,297
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2403,878
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1653,831
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7083,547
Southport, NcUsa 5,8033,606
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1923,848
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5943,476
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2603,890
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8874,280
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7183,553
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0533,762
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,4884,032
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4464,627
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,8613,642
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1833,842
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5123,425
Stamford, CtUsa 5,0063,111
State College, PaUsa 5,2623,270
State University, MsUsa 6,5724,084
State University, NmUsa 7,7284,802
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5403,443
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,9764,335
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1803,840
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9454,937
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1543,824
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8373,006
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7094,169
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0203,741
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1454,440
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3193,927
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3313,934
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9833,096
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5443,445
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7444,812
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4364,621
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3834,588
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1681,969
SocotraYemen 7,0264,366
SenangaZambia 8,4135,228
SerenjeZambia 8,3575,193
SeshekeZambia 8,5915,338
SolweziZambia 8,1055,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -