Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0363,751
TiranaAlbania 2,4791,541
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7332,320
TebessaAlgeria 2,4731,537
TimimounAlgeria 2,9291,820
TindoufAlgeria 3,0481,894
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6511,647
TrelewArgentina 12,2287,599
TucumanArgentina 10,6506,618
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9119,266
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9109,265
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3848,939
TibooburraAustralia 16,25110,098
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4629,608
TshaneBotswana 9,2145,726
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3585,194
TarauacaBrazil 9,1505,686
TauaBrazil 7,4574,634
TefeBrazil 8,3495,188
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7385,430
TeresinaBrazil 7,4554,633
TiriosBrazil 7,3324,556
TorresBrazil 10,2306,357
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2214,487
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4355,863
TriunfoBrazil 7,5684,703
TucuruiBrazil 7,6154,732
TuriacuBrazil 7,2174,485
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3032,674
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7234,178
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3363,938
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5913,475
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6143,488
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3013,294
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,3843,345
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9163,055
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1124,419
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1463,198
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1573,205
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9973,106
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0333,127
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7982,360
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1447,546
TaiyuanChina 8,2245,110
TaoyuanChina 9,8416,116
TengchongChina 8,6635,384
TønderDenmark 1,011628
TylstrupDenmark 1,075668
TystofteDenmark 1,163722
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7064,167
TahrirEgypt 4,0182,497
TantaEgypt 4,0232,500
TallinEstonia 1,9431,207
TartuEstonia 2,0541,276
TampereFinland 1,9141,189
TurkuFinland 1,8201,131
ToulonFrance 1,6251,010
ToulouseFrance 1,408875
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2428,850
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3329,527
TchibanGabon 6,6494,132
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0072,490
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,097682
TamaleGhana 5,1053,172
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7291,696
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9461,831
TimehriGuyana 7,0414,375
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1095,039
TelaHonduras 7,9774,957
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8515,500
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8515,500
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9168,026
TabrizIran 4,3582,708
TeheranIran 4,8653,023
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1442,575
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4121,499
TarvisioItaly 1,7231,071
TermoliItaly 2,1601,342
TorinoItaly 1,528950
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,509938
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4051,495
TrevicoItaly 2,2541,401
TrevisoItaly 1,7091,062
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7941,115
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,522946
TabouIvory Coast 5,6323,500
TadotsuJapan 9,3995,841
TakadaJapan 9,2465,746
TakamatsuJapan 9,4065,845
TakayamaJapan 9,3165,789
TanegashimaJapan 9,6706,009
TatenoJapan 9,4105,847
TateyamaJapan 9,5165,913
TokushimaJapan 9,4495,872
TokyoJapan 9,4395,866
TomakomaiJapan 8,7545,440
TottoriJapan 9,2915,774
ToyamaJapan 9,2565,752
ToyookaJapan 9,3055,782
TsuJapan 9,4425,867
TsurugaJapan 9,3325,799
TsuyamaJapan 9,3275,796
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6212,871
TripoliLebanon 3,9912,480
TobrukLibya 3,5372,198
TripoliLibya 2,9461,831
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8311,138
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7146,036
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2736,384
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9626,190
ThyoloMalawi 8,8605,505
TawauMalaysia 11,7217,284
TessalitMali 3,9352,445
TimbuktuMali 4,2732,655
TombMali 4,2782,659
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0782,534
TacubayaMexico 8,3855,211
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0535,004
TarialanMongolia 6,6504,132
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5454,067
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8094,231
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2584,510
TangierMorocco 2,1521,337
TarfayaMorocco 3,0551,899
TazaMorocco 2,3301,448
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9795,580
TaungooMyanmar 9,1165,665
ThandweMyanmar 9,0315,612
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,29710,127
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,96811,787
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,99611,183
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,96811,787
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,45411,468
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,17911,296
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,87911,732
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,24911,340
TemukaNew Zealand 18,80611,686
TimaruNew Zealand 18,81111,690
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,59211,553
TahouaNiger 4,5902,852
TillaberyNiger 4,6032,860
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9605,568
TromsoNorway 2,0711,287
TrondheimNorway 1,352840
ThumraitOman 6,5754,086
TacnaPeru 10,0656,254
TarapotoPeru 9,3195,791
TrujilloPeru 9,6315,985
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3987,083
TorunPoland 1,6771,042
TimisoaraRomania 2,2331,388
TambovRussia 3,1121,934
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2403,256
TaraRussia 4,7612,959
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4642,774
TermezRussia 5,7503,573
TernejRussia 8,3735,203
TobolskRussia 4,3762,719
TomskRussia 5,3043,296
Tot’MaRussia 2,9491,832
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5722,220
TuapseRussia 3,4652,153
TuraRussia 5,3743,339
TurukhanskRussia 4,8202,995
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4173,366
TortosaSpain 1,6781,043
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1165,665
TokerSudan 5,5413,443
TartousSyria 3,9602,461
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8576,125
TaboraTanzania 7,6254,739
TakThailand 9,4625,880
TrangThailand 10,3606,438
TabligboTogo 5,4443,383
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2556,373
TunisTunisia 2,4121,499
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6372,882
TireeUk 16099
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 357222
TernopilUkraine 2,2831,419
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8046,714
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3223,929
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5754,086
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3863,969
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4934,035
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5914,096
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6213,493
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7582,957
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4133,985
Temple, TxUsa 7,2424,500
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9554,322
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5944,098
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5643,458
Toledo, IaUsa 6,0783,777
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5653,458
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2604,511
Topeka, KsUsa 6,4684,019
Towanda, PaUsa 5,1023,170
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1214,425
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1323,189
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9294,927
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7214,176
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4664,018
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6153,489
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5573,453
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1444,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -