Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4288,344
UaupesBrazil 8,1495,064
UbatubaBrazil 9,4505,872
UberabaBrazil 9,1755,701
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5063,422
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4203,989
UpernavikGreenland 2,9611,840
UummannaqGreenland 2,7631,717
UdineItaly 1,7351,078
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3621,468
UenoJapan 9,4275,858
UnzendakeJapan 9,4375,864
UrakawaJapan 8,8325,488
UshibukaJapan 9,4835,893
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3515,811
UwajimaJapan 9,4675,883
UkmergeLithuania 2,0011,243
UtenaLithuania 2,0461,271
UlaangomMongolia 6,1613,829
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0124,357
UlgiiMongolia 6,1243,805
UliastaiMongolia 6,5644,079
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2063,857
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2294,492
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9735,576
UfaRussia 3,8802,411
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0782,534
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6934,159
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3274,553
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6094,107
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3212,064
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6044,725
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7354,185
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4444,005
Umm BeninSudan 5,8563,639
UmeňSweden 1,8041,121
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9466,180
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6285,983
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4495,871
UrfaTurkey 3,9572,459
UsakTurkey 3,2582,024
Uman’Ukraine 2,6151,625
UzgorodUkraine 2,1161,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4453,383
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5623,456
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9423,692
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6773,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -