Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5341,575
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1426,924
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8766,758
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3267,038
ViennaAustria 1,7701,100
VitebskBelarus 2,3391,454
VassourasBrazil 9,2905,773
VicosaBrazil 9,0895,648
VitoriaBrazil 8,9575,566
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4125,227
VarnaBulgaria 2,8251,756
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7392,945
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9944,346
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1403,816
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0963,788
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0544,384
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0934,408
ValdiviaChile 12,2687,623
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1997,581
VallenarChile 11,1056,901
ValparaisoChile 11,5297,165
VanguardiaColombia 8,1575,069
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7235,420
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,134705
VestervigDenmark 972604
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6174,112
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5554,074
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6014,102
VilsandiEstonia 1,7831,108
VaasaFinland 1,8481,148
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,190740
VeravalIndia 7,3214,549
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4215,233
ValentiaIreland 408254
VeniceItaly 1,7291,075
VeronaItaly 1,6581,030
VicenzaItaly 1,6811,044
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0091,248
ViterboItaly 1,9691,224
VolterraItaly 1,8251,134
VientianeLaos 9,5615,941
VarenaLithuania 2,0151,252
VilniusLithuania 2,0391,267
VeracruzMexico 8,2185,107
VlissingenNetherlands 812504
VaernesNorway 1,374854
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,199745
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5081,558
VillarricaParaguay 10,1396,301
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5151,563
VanavaraRussia 5,7583,578
VasileviciRussia 2,4201,504
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3321,449
VerhojanskRussia 5,9923,724
ViljujskRussia 6,0853,781
VitimRussia 6,2033,855
Vize IslandRussia 3,9162,433
VladivostokRussia 8,4295,238
VolgogradRussia 3,5232,189
VologdaRussia 2,8061,744
VoronezRussia 3,0371,887
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9833,718
VytegraRussia 2,5901,610
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7395,430
ValenciaSpain 1,7991,118
ValladolidSpain 1,501933
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,431889
VisbySweden 1,579981
VanTurkey 4,1422,574
ValleyUk 258161
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4851,544
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9384,933
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6114,108
Valentine, NeUsa 6,4353,999
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2964,534
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2403,878
Vevay, InUsa 5,8633,643
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7424,190
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4104,605
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8063,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -