Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,06310,603
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9967,455
WilliamtownAustralia 17,04110,589
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2769,492
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,165
WoomeraAustralia 16,12910,023
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1848,814
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7992,361
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2183,243
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2173,863
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3543,948
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1683,212
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4623,394
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6993,542
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9113,673
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1304,431
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0866,889
WajimaJapan 9,1765,702
WakamatsuJapan 9,2545,750
WakayamaJapan 9,4515,873
WakkanaiJapan 8,4615,258
WajirKenya 7,2854,527
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9055,534
WindhoekNamibia 8,9325,551
WaihiNew Zealand 18,03711,208
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,18011,297
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,10911,253
WaimateNew Zealand 18,85611,717
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,19011,303
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,43511,456
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,85611,096
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,31911,384
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,19811,309
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,03011,204
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,32411,386
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,47711,482
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,97111,167
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,09111,242
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,97611,171
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,75911,657
WintonNew Zealand 18,97111,789
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,97611,170
WarsawPoland 1,8611,156
WroclawPoland 1,6481,024
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6785,393
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7013,543
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8733,028
WauSudan 6,1093,796
WaddingtonUk 472294
Waco, TxUsa 7,1894,468
Wake IslandUsa 11,7247,286
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7254,179
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3073,919
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0593,765
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0664,391
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9033,668
Warren, OhUsa 5,4403,380
Warren, PaUsa 5,2423,257
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2013,853
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3593,330
Washington, IaUsa 6,1003,790
Washington, InUsa 5,9613,704
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5504,070
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9123,052
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0673,770
Watertown, WiUsa 5,7673,584
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,5893,473
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7173,553
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3063,919
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6564,136
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,3453,943
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1264,428
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7694,206
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5163,428
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2063,235
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5464,068
West Point, GaUsa 6,3243,930
West Point, NyUsa 5,0063,111
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1413,816
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8213,618
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0634,389
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,6904,157
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9214,300
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0903,163
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5003,418
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7343,563
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1693,212
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1673,832
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2063,235
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2073,236
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7753,589
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0813,779
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6853,533
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0063,732
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5024,662
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7463,571
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9923,723
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6674,764
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,9113,673
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4483,385
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5123,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -