Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0872,540
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4212,747
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2242,625
YaoundeCameroon 5,9363,688
YokoCameroon 5,7723,587
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3072,676
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5193,430
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8643,644
YanjiChina 8,3775,205
YichangChina 8,8225,482
YinchuanChina 7,8434,874
YiningChina 6,0593,765
YariguiesColombia 7,9044,912
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5994,100
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5584,075
YazdIran 5,3583,330
YakushimaJapan 9,6936,023
YamagataJapan 9,1845,707
YamaguchiJapan 9,3335,800
YokkaichiJapan 9,4225,855
YokohamaJapan 9,4625,880
YonagoJapan 9,2675,758
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9806,202
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1367,542
YeMyanmar 9,5375,927
YolaNigeria 5,3783,342
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1395,679
YurimaguasPeru 9,2475,746
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0442,513
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3205,170
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0473,136
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1174,423
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6004,101
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7924,221
York, PaUsa 5,2693,274
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3993,355
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0895,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -