Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9143,675
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6191,006
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1162,558
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4284,616
ZhengzhouChina 8,5505,313
ZhijiangChina 9,0515,624
ZagrebCroatia 1,9131,189
ZugspitzeGermany 1,507937
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8431,767
ZahedanIran 5,9803,716
ZanjanIran 4,6062,862
ZacatecasMexico 8,2905,151
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6164,732
ZinderNiger 4,7952,980
ZhobPakistan 6,3673,957
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6817,258
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6837,260
ZamoscPoland 2,0681,285
Zielona GoraPoland 1,524947
ZigalovoRussia 6,3333,936
ZiganskRussia 5,8533,637
ZyryankaRussia 6,4544,011
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,554966
ZurichSwitzerland 1,376855
ZanzibarTanzania 8,0334,992
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1921,983
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9741,848
ZitomirUkraine 2,4421,518
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,7721,723
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7111,685
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,5904,717
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9213,679
ZambeziZambia 8,1355,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -