Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9793,715
BustAfghanistan 6,0283,746
BatnaAlgeria 2,3771,477
BecharAlgeria 2,6471,645
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2371,390
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7991,739
BiskraAlgeria 2,4581,527
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1951,985
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8478,605
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8418,601
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8578,611
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2978,263
ByrdAntarctica 16,42510,207
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6687,251
BarilocheArgentina 12,2967,641
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1076,902
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,50410,256
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,54610,282
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
BrestBelarus 2,0361,265
BrusselsBelgium 896557
Belize CityBelize 7,8674,889
BeninBenin 5,4823,406
BohiconBenin 5,3873,348
BermudaBermuda 5,0893,163
BageBrazil 10,6036,589
BambuiBrazil 9,1265,671
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1745,701
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5534,694
BarcelosBrazil 8,0204,984
BarraBrazil 8,0925,028
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5994,722
BarreirasBrazil 8,2755,142
BelémBrazil 7,3284,554
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0435,619
BelterraBrazil 7,7604,822
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9244,924
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1886,331
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3295,176
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7685,448
BrevesBrazil 7,4464,627
BurgasBulgaria 2,8471,769
BurundiBurundi 7,2954,533
BatouriCameroon 5,9443,694
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3142,681
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9074,292
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6742,904
Banff, AbCanada 6,4884,032
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9093,051
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1511,958
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4424,003
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5363,440
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5694,082
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8573,018
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8874,280
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8413,630
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9393,691
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1871,980
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5602,213
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6344,123
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8803,032
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0813,779
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6223,494
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7587,928
BeijingChina 8,1655,074
BarranquillaColombia 7,6104,729
Benito SalasColombia 8,3715,202
BogotáColombia 8,1405,058
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7371,079
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4484,007
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6494,132
BaniDominican Republic 6,6634,140
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7174,174
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5764,087
BahariyaEgypt 4,1292,566
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1832,599
BiarritzFrance 1,349838
BordeauxFrance 1,224760
BrestFrance 758471
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7769,182
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7749,181
BitamGabon 6,1243,806
BanjulGambia 4,7012,922
BerlinGermany 1,361846
BrockenGermany 1,220758
BokeGuinea 4,9553,079
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8623,021
BudapestHungary 1,9801,230
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9961,240
BangaloreIndia 8,4875,274
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0394,996
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3515,190
BikanerIndia 6,8914,282
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2017,582
BabolsarIran 4,8693,025
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8833,656
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6072,863
Bandar LengehIran 5,8453,632
BirjandIran 5,5923,475
BushehrIran 5,3833,345
BaghdadIraq 4,6132,867
BasraIraq 5,0583,143
BelmulletIreland 214133
Birr, OffalyIreland 228142
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3281,447
BergamoItaly 1,573978
BolognaItaly 1,7511,088
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,598993
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4171,502
BrindisiItaly 2,4331,512
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2423,257
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2663,272
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4753,402
BeirutLebanon 4,0252,501
BenghaziLibya 3,3282,068
BirzaiLithuania 1,9821,232
BitolaMacedonia 2,5931,611
BlantyreMalawi 8,8015,469
BvumbweMalawi 8,8295,487
BintuluMalaysia 11,5557,181
BamakoMali 4,7192,933
Bko-SMali 4,7302,939
BougounMali 4,8543,016
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3392,075
BaitagMongolia 6,4313,996
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2873,907
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8874,280
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3984,597
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4494,629
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8874,280
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2474,504
BulganMongolia 6,7864,217
BhamawMyanmar 8,6685,386
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,01011,813
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,65811,595
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,98311,796
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,35511,406
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0745,017
BilmaNiger 4,3832,724
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7102,927
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4451,520
BergenNorway 940584
Bergen - FloridaNorway 939584
BjornoyaNorway 2,4421,518
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7581,092
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,556967
BadinPakistan 6,9024,289
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7224,177
BalakotPakistan 6,3583,951
BarkhanPakistan 6,5064,043
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0835,023
BascoPhilippines 10,3336,421
BialystokPoland 1,9651,221
BejaPortugal 1,8971,179
BragancaPortugal 1,475917
BistritaRomania 2,3461,458
BucharestRomania 2,6171,626
BajkitRussia 5,4263,372
BarabinskRussia 5,0593,144
BarnaulRussia 5,4553,390
BerezovoRussia 3,9502,454
BiserRussia 3,8672,403
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5644,701
BogdarinRussia 6,6914,158
BogucanyRussia 5,7213,555
BomnakRussia 7,1634,451
BorRussia 5,1773,217
BorzjaRussia 7,1754,459
BratskRussia 6,0683,771
BelgradeSerbia 2,2531,400
BoSierra Leone 5,2563,266
BontheSierra Leone 5,3083,298
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8231,133
BerberaSomalia 6,7104,170
BusanSouth Korea 9,1505,686
BadajozSpain 1,8001,118
BarcelonaSpain 1,6701,038
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,435892
BabanusaSudan 5,7313,561
BaselSwitzerland 1,310814
BernSwitzerland 1,357843
BangkokThailand 9,8386,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8236,104
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4205,854
BizerteTunisia 2,3531,462
BalikesirTurkey 3,0941,923
BursaTurkey 3,1191,938
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4043,358
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6842
Birmingham, EnglandUk 451280
Bournemouth-HurnUk 590366
Brighton, EnglandUk 660410
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0655,011
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3424,562
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3103,300
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7643,582
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7653,582
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5504,070
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9204,300
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6204,114
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6963,540
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7452,949
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5004,661
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0203,741
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9724,954
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9444,315
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6652,899
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1333,811
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3113,922
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5073,422
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6124,109
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,0403,132
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3863,968
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8524,880
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1303,809
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6963,540
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0613,766
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9944,346
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4914,033
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9653,086
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1864,465
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4083,982
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0393,131
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7212,934
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6153,489
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0603,766
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2013,853
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2654,514
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9403,070
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5494,070
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8813,654
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0883,161
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8193,616
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5584,075
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7184,174
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6984,783
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3193,927
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9714,953
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5473,447
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5753,465
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1553,204
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9404,313
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7513,573
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0653,769
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7042,923
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3194,548
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6703,524
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0664,391
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3484,566
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0055,596
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0195,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -