Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2161,377
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4552,147
OranArgentina 10,2496,369
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9938,696
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7179,767
OstendeBelgium 787489
ObidosBrazil 7,7174,796
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7742,967
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,7992,982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,7992,982
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3347,664
OdenseDenmark 1,105687
OtavaloEcuador 8,8075,473
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,12710,022
OuluFinland 2,0741,289
OroomiehIran 4,3132,680
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9891,236
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0673,149
ObihiroJapan 8,7625,445
OfunatoJapan 9,1345,676
OitaJapan 9,4345,863
OkayamaJapan 9,3655,820
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9196,164
OmaezakiJapan 9,5075,908
OmuJapan 8,5795,331
OnahamaJapan 9,3375,802
OsakaJapan 9,4165,851
OshimaJapan 9,5265,920
OtaruJapan 8,6805,394
OwaseJapan 9,5025,904
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6841,668
OujoaMorocco 2,2891,423
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,17210,049
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,82211,696
OphirNew Zealand 18,88311,734
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,09911,247
OtautauNew Zealand 18,96611,785
OcotalNicaragua 8,1005,033
OrlandNorway 1,337831
OsloNorway 1,185736
OhotskRussia 7,0184,361
OkhotskRussia 7,0184,361
OlekminskRussia 6,3663,956
OlenekRussia 5,4193,367
OmskRussia 4,8273,000
OnegaRussia 2,6631,655
OrenburgRussia 3,9992,485
OymyakonRussia 6,6074,106
OviedoSpain 1,305811
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,512940
Orkney IslandsUk 498310
OdessaUkraine 2,7861,731
OvrucUkraine 2,3941,488
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0303,747
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3643,955
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4703,399
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2164,484
Oconto, WiUsa 5,5573,453
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,7802,970
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,8914,282
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4374,000
Olivia, MnUsa 5,9753,713
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1854,465
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3013,916
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3033,917
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9613,704
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4744,023
Orono, MeUsa 4,4102,740
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,6623,518
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9823,096
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9233,681
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4374,000
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,0723,773
Owosso, MiUsa 5,4813,406
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -