Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9046,776
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6246,602
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2146,968
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1778,188
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2796,388
RosarioArgentina 11,0406,861
RichmondAustralia 17,07310,609
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0329,963
RecifeBrazil 7,4814,649
RemansoBrazil 7,9004,909
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1555,689
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3275,796
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9016,153
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1105,661
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3303,934
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4333,376
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0353,750
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0393,753
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1402,573
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6244,116
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3792,721
RuoqiangChina 6,8464,254
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6954,782
RandersDenmark 1,076669
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5254,055
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2258,218
RumipambaEcuador 8,9435,557
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3482,702
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4692,777
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2292,628
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8914,282
RostockGermany 1,230764
RhodesGreece 3,3672,092
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,352840
ReykhólarIceland 1,418881
ReykjavíkIceland 1,304810
RamsarIran 4,7282,938
RashtIran 4,6292,877
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 311193
RadicofaniItaly 1,9151,190
Resia PassItaly 1,531952
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8631,158
RivoltoItaly 1,7321,076
Rolle PassItaly 1,6361,017
RomeItaly 2,0341,264
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0351,264
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7671,098
RumoiJapan 8,6155,353
RigaLatvia 1,9211,194
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8971,179
RodriguesMauritius 10,6176,598
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4113,984
RabatMorocco 2,3381,453
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2965,777
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5025,283
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,47411,480
RangioraNew Zealand 18,70611,624
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,11411,256
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,91711,755
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,08311,237
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,06511,225
RivasNicaragua 8,2585,132
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6424,127
RebolyRussia 2,3061,433
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3122,058
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4983,416
RagaSudan 5,9293,684
RashadSudan 5,8303,623
RenkSudan 5,9263,683
RumbekSudan 6,2753,899
RanongThailand 10,0706,258
Roi EtThailand 9,8026,091
RizeTurkey 3,7722,344
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3923,351
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7171,688
RomnyUkraine 2,7151,687
RovnoUkraine 2,2601,404
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9933,724
RochaUruguay 10,9296,792
Racine, WiUsa 5,7173,552
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7023,543
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4804,027
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4804,027
Reading, PaUsa 5,1763,217
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7844,837
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7024,165
Redding, CaUsa 7,7544,818
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0925,028
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7264,801
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8043,606
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4823,407
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4823,407
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6613,518
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8993,666
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0783,156
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1703,834
Rockford, IlUsa 5,8353,626
Rockville, InUsa 5,8823,655
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1933,849
Rome, GaUsa 6,2423,879
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7033,544
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5544,694
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4734,644
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2823,283
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1213,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -