Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1653,831
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1213,804
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6591,652
General PicoArgentina 11,4427,110
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9556,808
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0374,373
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,40810,818
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5909,066
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0909,377
GrazAustria 1,7981,117
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1692,591
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2602,647
GomelBelarus 2,4841,544
GrodnoBelarus 2,0041,246
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6224,736
GoianiaBrazil 8,9135,538
GoiasBrazil 8,8735,514
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8585,504
GrajauBrazil 7,6814,773
GuairaBrazil 9,8776,138
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2244,489
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5535,315
GarouaCameroon 5,3943,352
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2592,025
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1103,175
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0504,381
Golden, BcCanada 6,5414,065
Goose, NfCanada 3,3942,109
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2883,907
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1552,582
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8102,367
GanzhouChina 9,4695,884
GuangzhouChina 9,6505,997
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5384,063
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1285,672
GonderEthiopia 6,0903,784
GourdonFrance 1,293804
GrenobleFrance 1,423884
GeisenheimGermany 1,156719
GorlitzGermany 1,522946
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1071,310
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2685,138
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0064,354
GoaIndia 8,0214,984
GuwahatiIndia 8,1745,080
GelaItaly 2,5651,594
GenoaItaly 1,6361,017
GhediItaly 1,6241,009
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3691,472
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1931,363
GrossetoItaly 1,8921,176
GrottaglieItaly 2,4151,501
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9541,214
GuidoniaItaly 2,0421,269
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4423,382
GifuJapan 9,3805,829
GaoMali 4,3562,707
GuamMariana Islands 11,9477,424
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5255,298
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,3715,202
GuaymasMexico 8,3155,167
GaluutMongolia 6,8124,233
GemertNetherlands 928577
GisborneNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,85411,094
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,52811,514
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,28911,365
GayaNiger 4,8883,037
GardermoenNorway 1,214754
GeiloNorway 1,084674
GdanskPoland 1,6381,018
GalatiRomania 2,6741,662
Gor’KijRussia 3,1201,939
GorznyjRussia 3,9462,452
GridinoRussia 2,5211,567
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1954,471
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4527,738
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6271,011
GijonSpain 1,284798
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6573,515
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8363,627
GoteborgSweden 1,203747
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,196743
GothenburgSweden 1,202747
GunnarnSweden 1,7421,083
GenevaSwitzerland 1,345836
GabesTunisia 2,7031,679
GafsaTunisia 2,6011,616
GiresunTurkey 3,6452,265
GoztepeTurkey 3,0691,907
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9263,061
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9353,066
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 187116
GajvoronUkraine 2,6131,624
GeniceskUkraine 3,0601,901
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5104,046
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,4514,009
Galva, IlUsa 5,9713,711
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2424,501
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4454,005
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4454,005
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3163,925
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5893,473
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8783,031
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4544,632
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6913,536
Goodland, KsUsa 6,7894,219
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,5584,075
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8333,625
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0104,356
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4684,019
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,1854,465
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,5703,461
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6474,752
Gravette, ArUsa 6,6184,112
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6104,108
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6013,480
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8213,618
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5104,046
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,7563,577
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,0603,766
Greenville, MsUsa 6,6954,160
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7613,580
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3793,342
Greenville, TxUsa 6,9934,345
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,9953,725
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,0493,759
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1283,808
Groton, CtUsa 4,8813,033
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4884,032
GuanareVenezuela 7,4714,643
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7014,786
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8834,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -