Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballykelly, Northern Ireland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballykelly, Northern Ireland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballykelly, Northern Ireland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0133,737
NeuquenArgentina 11,9517,426
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2937,018
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,09310,622
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0549,355
Nowra RanAustralia 17,19210,683
NuriootpaAustralia 16,54810,283
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5184,051
NatitingouBenin 5,0303,126
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2395,741
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6123,487
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7203,554
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3292,069
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6402,262
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0202,498
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7003,542
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0253,744
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9533,078
N’DjamenaChad 5,1463,198
NanchangChina 9,2475,746
NanjingChina 9,0475,622
NanningChina 9,4325,861
NicosiaCyprus 3,7802,349
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,218757
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5334,060
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7124,171
NegeleEthiopia 6,9044,290
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8489,848
NandiFiji 15,8489,848
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8531,151
NancyFrance 1,150714
NantesFrance 957595
NiceFrance 1,6291,012
NeustrelitzGermany 1,316818
NurembergGermany 1,374854
NurnbergGermany 1,371852
NaxosGreece 3,1511,958
NanortalikGreenland 2,3091,435
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3171,440
NordGreenland 2,9671,844
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6431,643
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2633,270
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8534,880
New DelhiIndia 7,0844,402
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2201,379
NaganoJapan 9,2915,773
NagasakiJapan 9,4235,855
NagoJapan 9,9756,198
NagoyaJapan 9,4115,848
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0036,216
NaraJapan 9,4245,856
NazeJapan 9,8546,123
NemuroJapan 8,7715,451
NiigataJapan 9,1845,707
NikkoJapan 9,3205,792
NobeokaJapan 9,5035,905
NairobiKenya 7,4224,612
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9848,068
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9503,697
NidaLithuania 1,7671,098
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1895,710
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9106,158
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3555,192
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4895,275
NaraMali 4,4372,757
NioroMali 4,4342,755
NemaMauritania 4,2762,657
NouakchottMauritania 4,1802,598
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,32910,147
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,25811,346
NelsonNew Zealand 18,48411,486
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,22611,326
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,43911,458
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2425,121
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8603,020
NiameyNiger 4,6922,916
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9441,208
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3831,481
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7451,705
NawabshahPakistan 6,7294,181
NokkundiPakistan 6,1543,824
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8936,148
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8776,759
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3242,065
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2014,475
NikolaevRussia 2,8241,755
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6224,737
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7374,808
NizneangarskRussia 6,4203,989
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0693,772
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8092,367
NovgorodRussia 2,3291,447
NovosibirskRussia 5,3103,300
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2325,737
No. 6Sudan 5,0393,131
NyalaSudan 5,5283,435
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7376,051
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6325,986
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2846,391
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3815,829
NarathiwatThailand 10,5956,584
NigdeTurkey 3,6372,260
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7632,960
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9511,834
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6003,480
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6003,480
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1553,825
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8414,251
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5434,066
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7452,949
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0733,152
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3793,342
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9553,701
New London, WiUsa 5,6453,508
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8874,280
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9044,290
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9783,715
New YorkUsa 5,0063,111
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0193,119
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0173,118
Newark, NjUsa 5,0393,131
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3663,335
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0543,762
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7194,175
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3243,930
Newport, TnUsa 5,9553,700
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5914,096
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4583,392
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3333,936
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5724,705
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4203,989
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,5864,093
Norton, KsUsa 6,6414,127
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5203,430
NdolaZambia 8,2735,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -